Homepage › Ferrofish
Ferrofish A32 Pro Dante
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with coaxial and multimode MADI, ADAT, and Dante Clever Conversion And Routing. The A32pro Dante is our flagship connecting digital and analog audio to the world of... View more
Best seller New
Free shipping in Canada

$4823.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT The PULSE16 converts 16 x 16 studio-grade balanced analog inputs and outputs up to 96kHz to ADAT I/O. As a cost-effective and mature interface, ADAT is... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1560.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX CV +24dBu
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT, MADI, and analog outputs modified for CV/Gate and +24 dBu level compatibility The CV version can generate a output DC voltage for controlling analog gear.... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$2129.00

Ferrofish Verto 64
64 x 64 ADAT from/to Dante converter Dante is the de facto standard for networking audio equipment. With the Verto 64 it?s now possible to easily integrate up to 64 x 64 channels via ADAT into a... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1916.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 DX
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT and Dante The audio unimatrix. Plus Dante.. The PULSE16 DX is much more than a 16 x 16 channel AD / DA converter. In addition to studio-grade analog inputs... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3052.00

Ferrofish Verto 32
32 x 32 ADAT from/to Dante converter Dante is the de facto standard for networking audio equipment. With the Verto 32 it?s now possible to easily integrate up to 32 x 32 channels via ADAT into a... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1632.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT and MADI High quality MADI converter. Flexible and affordable.. The PULSE16 MX offers maximum performance at affordable cost. In addition to the... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1916.00

Ferrofish B4000+
External B3 organ module with 9 drawbars, 6 dials, Tonewheel Emulation, key click, key contact delay simulation and support for 3 manuals - Upper, Lower, Pedal The B4000+ packs the legendary Hammond... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$567.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 SFP
MADI optical SFP for Pulse 16

$249.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX CV
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT, MADI, and analog outputs modified for CV/Gate compatibility The CV version can generate a output DC voltage for controlling analog gear. The Inputs cannot... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$2058.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 DX +24dBu
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT, Dante, and analog I/O modified for +24dBu level compatibility The PULSE16 DX is much more than a 16 x 16 channel AD / DA converter. In addition to... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3194.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 DX CV +24dBu
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT, Dante, and analog outputs modified for CV/Gate and +24 dBu level compatibility The PULSE16 DX is much more than a 16 x 16 channel AD / DA converter. In... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3336.00

Ferrofish A32 Single Mode
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with coaxial and singlemode MADI and ADAT Smart converter. Done right.. The A32 is packed with analog and digital interfaces. In addition to the 32-32 balanced... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3750.00

Ferrofish A32 Dante Single Mode
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with Dante, ADAT, coaxial and single mode optical MADI Networked audio nexus.. The A32 Dante brings our flagship into the Dante network: All interfaces, whether analog,... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$5221.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 CV
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT and analog outputs modified for CV/Gate compatibility The CV version can generate a output DC voltage for controlling analog gear. The Inputs cannot accept... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1703.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 +24dBu
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT and analog I/O modified for +24dBu level compatibility The PULSE16 converts 16 x 16 studio-grade balanced analog inputs and outputs up to 96kHz to ADAT I/O.... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$1703.00

Ferrofish Verto Rack Ears
Extened ears for rackmount of Verto series units Official kit to mount the VERTO devices into a 19 inch rack. Compatible to the following devices:. Ferrofish Verto 32. Ferrofish Verto 64. Ferrofish... View more

$91.00

Ferrofish Verto MX
64 x 64 MADI from/to Dante converter Dante is the de facto standard for networking audio equipment. With the Verto MX it?s now possible to easily integrate your existing beloved MADI equipment into a... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$2058.00

Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX +24dBu
16 in / 16 out AD/DA converter with ADAT, MADI, and analog I/O modified for +24 dBu level compatibility The PULSE16 MX offers maximum performance at affordable cost. In addition to the studio-quality... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$2058.00

Ferrofish A32 Pro
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with coaxial and multimode MADI and ADAT Clever Conversion And Routing. The A32pro is based on a new modular hardware platform and packed with analog and digital... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3349.00

Ferrofish A32 Pro Dante Single Mode
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with coaxial and singlemode MADI, ADAT, and Dante Clever Conversion And Routing. The A32pro Dante is our flagship connecting digital and analog audio to the world of... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$5225.00

Ferrofish A32 Pro Single Mode
32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with coaxial and single mode MADI and ADAT Clever Conversion And Routing. The A32pro is based on a new modular hardware platform and packed with analog and digital... View more
Free shipping in Canada

$3750.00

Keyboards
Recording Hardware
Studio Furnitures
Now accepting
Financing available
Like us
Follow us
©2004-2022 - Studio Economik Inc.® All Right Reserved.